Fiber Optic Cable Shop
ABOUT US CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
toll free: 800-777-6269
Search


Technical Information Center



[ Home > SFP, Mini-GBIC > SFP WDM ]

SFP WDM

These SFP transceivers are for WDM (Wave Division Multiplex) communications over a single, singlemode fiber optic cable. These SFPs should be used as a matched pair. One SFP will transmit on the wavelength of 1310nm and receive on 1550nm while its matching SFP will transmit on 1550nm and receive on 1310nm. These are available in either 100Mbps or 1000Mbps (1Gbps) speeds







SPECIFICATIONS

Speed:      100Mbps or 1000Mbps (data transfer rate 1.25Gb/s)
Mode:      Singlemode
Fiber type:      Singlemode 8-9/125
Distance:      20km
Connectors:      LC Duplex
Wavelength:      1310nm and 1550nm
Link Budget:      22dB
Extraction Lever:      Blue (100Mb), Green (1000Mb)
Power Requirement:      +3.1 to 5.5vdc
Size:      2.2in x 0.54in x 0.34in (56.5mm x 13.7mm x 8.6mm)
Weight:      0.6oz
Operating temperature:      0C to 70C (32F to XXXF)
Standards:      1000Base-BX, GBIC Rev5.5, ANSI X3TII, RoHS compliant


SFP WDM
Item #: SFP WDM


SFP Singlemode Gigabit WDM 20km 1310Tx 1550Rx

Item #: SFP-WDMG-1310T
$110.00
Quantity:


SFP Singlemode Gigabit WDM 20km 1550Tx 1310Rx

Item #: SFP-WDMG-1550T
$110.00
Quantity:


SFP Singlemode 100Mbps WDM 20km 1310Tx 1550Rx

Item #: SFP-WDMT-1310T
$75.00
Quantity:


SFP Singlemode 100Mbps WDM 20km 1550Tx 1310Rx

Item #: SFP-WDMT-1550T
$75.00
Quantity:





PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS AND CONFIGURATIONS NOT SHOWN



Copyright Fiber Optic Cable Shop. All World Rights Reserved.