Fiber Optic Cable Shop
ABOUT US CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
toll free: 800-777-6269
Search


Technical Information Center



[ Home > Fiber Optic Adapters > Fiber Optic Adapters, Multimode - Simplex ]

Click to enlarge

Fiber Optic Adapters, Multimode - Simplex

These fiber optic adapters are for connecting multimode cables together where each cable has only one fiber. Be sure that the two cables have the same core size (50/125 or 62.5/125) to avoid excessive loss (attenuation).

All these adapters are designed for precision alignment offering high performance and very low insertion losses. They are made from either metal or polymer materials and incorporate ceramic zirconia or phosphor bronze internal alignment sleeves.



Fiber Optic Adapter, ST-ST Multimode Simplex (Metal)
Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Multimode Simplex
Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Multimode Simplex (Metal)
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST-ST Multimode Simplex (Metal)

Price: $1.75
Sale price: $1.40
Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Multimode Simplex

Price: $1.40
Sale price: $1.10
Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Multimode Simplex (Metal)

Price: $3.75
Sale price: $3.00
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST-SC Multimode Simplex
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST-SC Multimode Simplex (Metal)
Fiber Optic Adapter, LC-LC Multimode Simplex
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST-SC Multimode Simplex

Price: $2.50
Sale price: $2.00
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST-SC Multimode Simplex (Metal)

Price: $4.40
Sale price: $3.50
Fiber Optic Adapter, LC-LC Multimode Simplex

Price: $2.65
Sale price: $2.10
Fiber Optic Adapter, LC-SC Multimode Simplex (Metal)
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-FC Multimode Simplex (Metal)
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-SC Multimode Simplex
Fiber Optic Adapter, LC-SC Multimode Simplex (Metal)

Price: $37.50
Sale price: $30.00
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-FC Multimode Simplex (Metal)

Price: $1.90
Sale price: $1.50
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-SC Multimode Simplex

Price: $5.65
Sale price: $4.50
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-ST Multimode Simplex
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-ST Multimode Simplex

Price: $5.65
Sale price: $4.50



PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS AND CONFIGURATIONS NOT SHOWN



Copyright Fiber Optic Cable Shop. All World Rights Reserved.